Worst House on the Street Logo
Kenilworth Drive, Weavers Green, Nuneaton CV11 - Image 1
Kenilworth Drive, Weavers Green, Nuneaton CV11 - Image 2

Kenilworth Drive, Weavers Green, Nuneaton CV11

West Midlands

£235,000

Listed on 13/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Area
1035 sqft

Description

This detached home located in a well-established Nuneaton neighborhood offers a solid foundation for renovation and investment. While the interior could benefit from updates to bring it up to modern standards, its spacious layout provides ample scope for transformation. The property features a welcoming entrance hall with an accompanying cloakroom, leading into a cozy lounge that flows into a generous dining kitchen with patio doors opening to the rear garden. This indoor-outdoor connection presents an excellent opportunity to create an inviting family hub. On the first floor, three bedrooms are serviced by a family bathroom and a master bedroom with an en-suite shower room, ensuring adequate comfort for all residents. Outdoors, the attached garage and manageable gardens present practical advantages as well. With its proximity to local amenities, schools, and transport links, this property is perfectly positioned for families seeking to craft their dream home in a sought-after area. The potential here is significant for those looking to invest time and effort into personalizing their living space.

Investment Analysis

(CV11 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -18.2% below area average per sq ft

-18.2%
Potential saving
This Property
£227/sq ft
Area Average
£277/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£221
Avg Yield
3.7%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£15,000 - £30,000
Target Value
£315,877
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+19.2%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
40
Average per month
Market Turnover
10%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (CV11)

Area prices are falling by -5.2% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -4.2%
5 year growth: +13.2%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on CV11 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Kenilworth Drive, Weavers Green, Nuneaton CV11
Loading map...