Worst House on the Street Logo
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 1
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 2
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 3
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 4
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 5
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 6
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 7
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 8
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 9
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 10
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 11
4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames - Image 12

4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames

South East

£750,000

Listed on 19/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
3
Type
Terraced
Area
1722 sqft

Description

This versatile 3/4 bedroom townhouse is situated in a tranquil cul-de-sac within the charming riverside village of Goring on Thames. With prime access to local amenities, the River Thames, and mainline railway connections to London, this property represents an excellent investment opportunity for those looking to renovate or expand their living space (subject to necessary permissions). The accommodation is currently configured with a ground floor that includes an entrance hall, a room that can serve as a bedroom or office, a W.C., and an integral double garage. The first floor features a spacious open plan living and dining area alongside a kitchen, while the upper level hosts three bedrooms and a family bathroom. There is significant potential for cosmetic updates throughout to enhance its livability and value. Externally, enjoy off-road parking and a manageable external garden space with further possibilities for landscaping. Available with no onward chain, this property is perfect for buyers wanting to put their personal stamp on it.

Investment Analysis

(RG8 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -11.2% below area average per sq ft

-11.2%
Potential saving
This Property
£436/sq ft
Area Average
£490/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£388
Avg Yield
2.6%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£25,000 - £45,000
Target Value
£928,537
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+16.8%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
17
Average per month
Market Turnover
8%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (RG8)

Area prices are falling by -7.1% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -14.3%
5 year growth: -2.7%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on RG8 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

4 Clevemede, Goring on Thames
Loading map...