Worst House on the Street Logo
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 1
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 2
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 3
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 4
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 5
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 6
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 7
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 8
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 9
Manor Close, Ruislip - Image 10

Manor Close, Ruislip

London

£725,000

Listed on 13/10/2025

Property Details

Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Area
1138 sqft

Description

Situated in a tranquil cul-de-sac within Ruislip, this three-bedroom detached residence offers a promising canvas for those looking to personalize their living space. The home is conveniently located within walking distance of both Ruislip and Ruislip Manor stations, making it ideal for commuting families. The property boasts ample living areas that can be reconfigured to suit modern family needs. Additionally, the substantial garage presents excellent opportunities for renovation or expansion (pending planning permission), while the spacious driveway enhances convenience with off-street parking. This home represents a noteworthy investment opportunity for buyers aiming to enhance its value through thoughtful upgrades.

Investment Analysis

(HA4 area)

Above Market Value

This property is priced +10.8% above area average per sq ft

+10.8%
This Property
£637/sq ft
Area Average
£575/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£416
Avg Yield
3.9%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£35,000 - £60,000
Target Value
£719,535
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
-8.3%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
32
Average per month
Market Turnover
9%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (HA4)

Area prices are stable by -1.6% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: +3.3%
5 year growth: +9.2%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on HA4 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Manor Close, Ruislip
Loading map...