Worst House on the Street Logo
Milson Road, London W14 - Image 1
Milson Road, London W14 - Image 2
Milson Road, London W14 - Image 3
Milson Road, London W14 - Image 4
Milson Road, London W14 - Image 5
Milson Road, London W14 - Image 6

Milson Road, London W14

London

£249,000
Listed on 11/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Area
621 sqft

Description

This first-floor self-contained maisonette presents a prime opportunity for renovation, appealing to both investors and those looking to create a personalized home. Situated in a sought-after location between Kensington and Hammersmith, the property benefits from proximity to local amenities such as Shepherd's Bush, Westfield Shopping Centre, and excellent transport links including London Underground and train services. The accommodation spans approximately 58 m² (621 sq ft) and comprises an entrance hall leading to one bedroom, a reception room, kitchen, and bathroom/WC. With full vacant possession available, this property is ideal for those looking to implement updates and enhancements that could significantly improve its value. The long leasehold arrangement offers further investment potential with a new lease of 125 years at a minimal ground rent. This maisonette is perfect for buyers ready to invest time in modernizing the space while enjoying all that this vibrant area has to offer.

Investment Analysis

(W14 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -58.6% below area average per sq ft

-58.6%
Potential saving
This Property
£401/sq ft
Area Average
£968/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£597
Avg Yield
3.5%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£25,000 - £40,000
Target Value
£661,207
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+128.8%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
22
Average per month
Market Turnover
4%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (W14)

Area prices are falling by -16.4% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -17.8%
5 year growth: -19.1%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on W14 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Milson Road, London W14
Loading map...