Worst House on the Street Logo
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 1
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 2
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 3
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 4
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 5
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 6
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 7
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 8
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 9
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 10
Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33 - Image 11

Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33

Yorkshire

£65,000
Listed on 12/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
3
Type
Terraced
Area
893 sqft

Description

This mid-terrace property offers a generous living space in a well-established residential neighborhood, making it an appealing investment opportunity for those looking to modernize. With three bedrooms and a flexible kitchen-diner layout, this home benefits from ample natural light and is positioned conveniently close to local amenities, schools, and public transport links. The internal layout includes an entrance hallway leading to a lounge featuring a charming bay window and a classic fireplace. The WC on the ground floor adds convenience, while the kitchen-diner provides significant potential for refurbishment to create a more contemporary open-plan living area. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms, each with sufficient space for personalization. The existing shower room is functional but would benefit from updates to meet modern standards. Low-maintenance gardens at both the front and rear of the property add practicality for future owners. Overall, this property stands out as an ideal canvas for renovation aimed at enhancing its appeal in the competitive Yorkshire market.

Investment Analysis

(DN33 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -63.0% below area average per sq ft

-63.0%
Potential saving
This Property
£73/sq ft
Area Average
£197/sq ft

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£25,000 - £40,000
Target Value
£193,169
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+84.0%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
26
Average per month
Market Turnover
12%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (DN33)

Area prices are stable by -0.7% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -1.7%
5 year growth: +12.4%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on DN33 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby DN33
Loading map...