Worst House on the Street Logo
Aldermead, Stacey Bushes, Milton Keynes - Image 1
Aldermead, Stacey Bushes, Milton Keynes - Image 2
Aldermead, Stacey Bushes, Milton Keynes - Image 3

Aldermead, Stacey Bushes, Milton Keynes

South East

£245,000

Listed on 22/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
5
Type
End Of Terrace
Area
918 sqft

Description

This property, originally designed as a three-bedroom house, has been transformed into a versatile five-bedroom house in multiple occupation (HMO) located in Stacey Bushes. With the potential to further enhance its investment value, the home features a private rear garden and allocated parking. Its proximity to local amenities, schools, and efficient transport links makes it a strategic investment opportunity for those looking to capitalize on the growing rental market in the area.

Investment Analysis

(MK12 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -14.8% below area average per sq ft

-14.8%
Potential saving
This Property
£267/sq ft
Area Average
£313/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£309
Avg Yield
5.0%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£30,000 - £50,000
Target Value
£316,269
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+7.2%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
11
Average per month
Market Turnover
15%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (MK12)

Area prices are stable by -0.8% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: +3.1%
5 year growth: +17.3%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on MK12 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Aldermead, Stacey Bushes, Milton Keynes
Loading map...