Worst House on the Street Logo
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 1
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 2
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 3
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 4
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 5
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 6
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 7
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 8
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 9
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 10
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 11
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 12
Eastwood Road, Boston - Image 13

Eastwood Road, Boston

East of England

£160,000

Listed on 20/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached Bungalow
Area
752 sqft

Description

This two-bedroom detached bungalow is set on a generous plot, offering a solid foundation for those looking to renovate or invest. The layout is centered around a welcoming hallway that connects all main rooms. The lounge provides a bright and inviting atmosphere, while the separate dining room serves as an ideal space for gatherings. At the rear, the kitchen includes a range of units and convenient access to a shower room, presenting opportunities for modern updates and enhancements. Both bedrooms are spacious doubles, allowing ample room for furnishings, and there's additional internal storage in a practical store room. The outdoor space features mature landscaping and off-road parking, further adding to its appeal. This property is ripe for modernization, catering to buyers seeking single-storey living in this sought-after area.

Investment Analysis

(PE21 area)

Above Market Value

This property is priced +12.8% above area average per sq ft

+12.8%
This Property
£213/sq ft
Area Average
£189/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£180
Avg Yield
4.8%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£25,000 - £40,000
Target Value
£155,969
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
-22.0%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
37
Average per month
Market Turnover
10%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (PE21)

Area prices are falling by -5.1% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: +1.6%
5 year growth: +12.0%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on PE21 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Eastwood Road, Boston
Loading map...