Worst House on the Street Logo
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 1
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 2
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 3
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 4
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 5
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 6
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 7
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 8
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 9
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 10
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 11
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 12
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 13
Raynel Way, Leeds - Image 14

Raynel Way, Leeds

Yorkshire

£200,000
Listed on 14/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi Detached
Area
792 sqft

Description

Presenting a semi-detached two-bedroom property with significant potential for modernization, situated in a desirable residential area of Yorkshire. This home is available with no onward chain and boasts features such as driveway parking and a south-west facing garden, making it an appealing investment opportunity. The spacious layout includes an entrance hallway leading to a through lounge/diner, enabling versatile living and dining arrangements. The kitchen comes equipped with essential units and space for appliances, along with a convenient pantry. On the first floor, you'll discover two well-proportioned double bedrooms, providing ample room for personalization. A bathroom featuring a corner bath adds functionality, while an additional store room presents further possibilities for modification or storage. Outdoor space is generous, offering a predominantly lawned garden complemented by paved areas and secure fencing. Two outbuildings provide extra storage solutions, enhancing the property's practicality. Given its prime location close to amenities and transport links, this property is primed for renovation to create a modern family home or rental investment.

Investment Analysis

(LS16 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -21.9% below area average per sq ft

-21.9%
Potential saving
This Property
£253/sq ft
Area Average
£323/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£260
Avg Yield
3.4%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£15,000 - £25,000
Target Value
£281,572
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+25.1%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
44
Average per month
Market Turnover
22%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (LS16)

Area prices are stable by +1.3% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -4.1%
5 year growth: -0.2%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on LS16 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Raynel Way, Leeds
Loading map...