Worst House on the Street Logo
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 1
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 2
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 3
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 4
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 5
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 6
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 7
Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21 - Image 8

Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21

East of England

£79,950
Listed on 14/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
2
Type
End Of Terrace
Area
753 sqft

Description

This two-bedroom end-of-terrace property presents a promising opportunity for renovation and investment. Offered with no onward chain, the layout includes an entrance hall leading to a lounge and dining area, providing a functional flow for reconfiguration. The ground floor features a cloakroom and a kitchen that includes basic amenities but requires updates to maximize its potential. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms alongside a shower room that can benefit from modernisation. Additionally, the property is conveniently located near Boston town centre, offering easy access to local amenities. With creative vision and some renovation work, this home could be transformed into a desirable space.

Investment Analysis

(PE21 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -43.7% below area average per sq ft

-43.7%
Potential saving
This Property
£106/sq ft
Area Average
£189/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£180
Avg Yield
4.8%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£10,000 - £20,000
Target Value
£156,176
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+56.3%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
37
Average per month
Market Turnover
10%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (PE21)

Area prices are falling by -5.1% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: +1.6%
5 year growth: +12.0%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on PE21 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Vauxhall Road, Boston, PE21
Loading map...