Worst House on the Street Logo
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 1
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 2
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 3
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 4
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 5
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 6
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 7
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 8
White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16 - Image 9

White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16

South West

£200,000
Listed on 14/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi Detached
Area
883 sqft

Description

This spacious three-bedroom semi-detached house, located in the established White Lion Park estate, presents a significant opportunity for renovation enthusiasts and investors. The property is in need of complete modernization, allowing new owners to reimagine the space according to their tastes and preferences. On the ground floor, you will find an entrance hall that leads into a generously sized living room (approximately 6.36m x 4.25m) and a kitchen with access to the rear garden, providing potential for an open-plan design. The upper level includes three bedrooms and a family bathroom, all awaiting revitalization. Outside, enjoy a lawned front garden and a private rear garden that could be transformed into an outdoor retreat. This home is offered with no onward chain, making it an enticing prospect for those eager to embark on a refurbishment journey.

Investment Analysis

(SN16 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -41.9% below area average per sq ft

-41.9%
Potential saving
This Property
£227/sq ft
Area Average
£390/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£281
Avg Yield
3.1%

Renovation Potential

Heavy Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£30,000 - £50,000
Target Value
£378,710
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+51.5%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
16
Average per month
Market Turnover
10%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (SN16)

Area prices are falling by -3.8% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -0.3%
5 year growth: -1.3%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on SN16 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

White Lion Park, Malmesbury, SN16
Loading map...