Worst House on the Street Logo
Meadway, Surbiton, KT5 - Image 1
Meadway, Surbiton, KT5 - Image 2
Meadway, Surbiton, KT5 - Image 3
Meadway, Surbiton, KT5 - Image 4
Meadway, Surbiton, KT5 - Image 5

Meadway, Surbiton, KT5

London

£465,000
Listed on 28/04/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
3
Type
Terraced
Area
825 sqft

Description

This three-bedroom terrace house is located on a tranquil residential street and boasts a substantial rear garden, presenting a valuable opportunity for renovation and potential investment. Positioned conveniently near the amenities of Tolworth and the lush surroundings of Knollmead Park, this property also benefits from excellent transport links to central London. The home offers ample scope for modernisation or expansion, making it an appealing prospect for those looking to create their ideal living space.

Investment Analysis

(KT5 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -7.4% below area average per sq ft

-7.4%
Potential saving
This Property
£564/sq ft
Area Average
£608/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£503
Avg Yield
4.5%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£50,000 - £80,000
Target Value
£552,168
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+1.3%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
14
Average per month
Market Turnover
9%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (KT5)

Area prices are rising by +5.9% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: +10.4%
5 year growth: +21.3%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on KT5 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Meadway, Surbiton, KT5
Loading map...