Worst House on the Street Logo
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 1
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 2
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 3
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 4
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 5
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 6
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 7
Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6 - Image 8

Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6

South West

£179,950
Listed on 06/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
2
Type
End Of Terrace
Area
537 sqft

Description

This end terrace home is primed for transformation, providing a canvas for those looking to invest or make their mark. Located conveniently close to local amenities and the town centre, it offers potential buyers a chance to create their ideal living space, particularly appealing for first-time buyers or seasoned investors. The ground floor encompasses a generous lounge/diner along with a separate kitchen, both of which would benefit greatly from a modern touch. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms accompanied by a family bathroom that may require updating. Outside, the property has manageable gardens at the front and side, complemented by an external store that adds extra storage solutions and includes the advantage of an allocated parking space nearby. Offered with no onward chain, this home represents an exciting opportunity for refurbishment and value enhancement.

Investment Analysis

(BA6 area)

Above Market Value

This property is priced +7.8% above area average per sq ft

+7.8%
This Property
£335/sq ft
Area Average
£311/sq ft

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£15,000 - £25,000
Target Value
£183,560
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
-10.4%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
17
Average per month
Market Turnover
10%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (BA6)

Area prices are falling by -2.4% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -7.2%
5 year growth: +1.4%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on BA6 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Circus Field Road, Glastonbury, BA6
Loading map...