Worst House on the Street Logo
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 1
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 2
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 3
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 4
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 5
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 6
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 7
Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne - Image 8

Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne

South East

£110,000
Listed on 22/04/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Area
607 sqft

Description

This second-floor apartment, positioned at the edge of Willingdon Golf Course, offers a unique investment opportunity with breathtaking views from its private balcony. While the property is currently in need of substantial updating, it features a double aspect lounge that provides an abundance of natural light and direct access to the sun balcony. Key amenities include double glazing for energy efficiency and dedicated residents parking. Local shops are conveniently within walking distance, enhancing its appeal for potential renters or future homeowners. The internal layout includes two bedrooms, a compact kitchen and a bathroom that require modernization. A viewing is strongly encouraged to fully appreciate the potential this space holds.

Investment Analysis

(BN20 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -50.9% below area average per sq ft

-50.9%
Potential saving
This Property
£181/sq ft
Area Average
£369/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£310
Avg Yield
3.7%

Renovation Potential

Heavy Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£20,000 - £35,000
Target Value
£246,281
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+69.8%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
20
Average per month
Market Turnover
5%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (BN20)

Area prices are stable by -1.5% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: -5.0%
5 year growth: +6.2%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on BN20 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Rockhurst Drive, Eastbourne
Loading map...