Worst House on the Street Logo
Pennington Road, Litherland, L21 - Image 1
Pennington Road, Litherland, L21 - Image 2
Pennington Road, Litherland, L21 - Image 3
Pennington Road, Litherland, L21 - Image 4
Pennington Road, Litherland, L21 - Image 5
Pennington Road, Litherland, L21 - Image 6
Pennington Road, Litherland, L21 - Image 7

Pennington Road, Litherland, L21

North West

£95,000

Listed on 16/03/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
2
Type
Terraced
Area
758 sqft

Description

This two-bedroom terraced home presents a promising chance for buyers seeking to invest or personalize their living space. Situated on a well-established street in Litherland, the property features a generous lounge/diner that could benefit from modern upgrades, along with a kitchen and a downstairs bathroom in need of refurbishment. The upstairs hosts two spacious double bedrooms, ideal for comfortable living. The rear garden offers potential for outdoor enjoyment and landscaping. With its proximity to local amenities and transport options, this house is well-placed for investors wanting to enhance its value or first-time buyers looking to create a unique home.

Investment Analysis

(L21 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -24.7% below area average per sq ft

-24.7%
Potential saving
This Property
£125/sq ft
Area Average
£166/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£197
Avg Yield
6.7%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£15,000 - £25,000
Target Value
£138,744
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+15.6%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
16
Average per month
Market Turnover
33%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (L21)

Area prices are rising by +12.6% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: +17.9%
5 year growth: +42.3%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on L21 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Pennington Road, Litherland, L21
Loading map...