Worst House on the Street Logo
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 1
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 2
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 3
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 4
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 5
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 6
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 7
Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2 - Image 8

Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2

Yorkshire

£110,000

Listed on 19/05/2026

Property Details

Bedrooms
2
Type
Terraced
Area
639 sqft

Description

This semi-detached two-bedroom home presents a solid foundation for those aspiring to craft their own personalized living space. The layout features a spacious lounge and a kitchen designed to accommodate dining, alongside two generously sized bedrooms and a family bathroom. The property is in need of modernisation, offering an excellent canvas for buyers keen to inject their personal style and updates. Externally, the property boasts a substantial rear garden that holds significant potential for outdoor enjoyment or entertaining. Additionally, shared access to both a driveway and garage enhances convenience with off-street parking and added storage options. Key Attributes: - Two well-sized bedrooms providing ample space - Bright and airy living area - Extensive garden with opportunities for landscaping - Shared driveway and garage for ease of access - Situated in a desirable location, close to local amenities, schools, and transport links. This property represents an appealing chance for first-time buyers seeking a renovation project or investors aiming to enhance their portfolio. Its inherent potential makes it an exciting opportunity not to be overlooked.

Investment Analysis

(S2 area)

Below Market Value

This property is priced -13.2% below area average per sq ft

-13.2%
Potential saving
This Property
£172/sq ft
Area Average
£198/sq ft
Avg Rent (weekly)
£179
Avg Yield
5.7%

Renovation Potential

Medium Refurb
Est. Renovation Cost
£15,000 - £25,000
Target Value
£139,350
10% above area average per sq ft
Potential ROI
+3.2%
After renovation
Monthly Sales
29
Average per month
Market Turnover
24%
Properties sold annually

Local Market Trend (S2)

Area prices are falling by -6.7% over the last 12 months
3 year growth: +7.3%
5 year growth: +23.5%
Investment Disclaimer: Analysis based on S2 area averages and may not reflect property-specific factors like condition, exact location, or unique features. Any renovation cost estimates provided are AI-generated and should be considered indicative only. Renovation costs vary significantly based on property condition and scope of work. Always conduct professional surveys and get multiple quotes before making investment decisions.

Location

Bazley Road, Sheffield, S2
Loading map...